Program

C1 – Activity (Intensive Program for students and teachers)


27/03 Monday – Arrival

28/03 Tuesday

10:30 Welcome at Guarda City Hall

11:00 Walk tour in the City

13:00 Lunch

14:30 IPG – Presentations and practical questions

16:00 Coffee break

16:20 Students Group Peddy Paper in the city

19:30 Dinner

29/03 Wednesday

9:30 Sweden and Belgium presentation

10:40 Coffee break

11:00 Presentation (Continuation)

12:30 Lunch

            14:30 Workshop of Sweden and Belgium

16:00 Coffee break

16:20 Workshop (Students Presentation and Conclusions)

18:00 Cultural Expression (short presentation of country: traditions, festivals, food, history,…)

  • Sweden (maximum 30 m)
  • Belgium (maximum 30 m)

19:30 Dinner

 

30/03 Thursday

9:30 Portugal and Spain presentation

10:40 Coffee break

11:00 Presentation (Continuation)

12:30 Lunch

            14:30 Workshop of Portugal and Spain

16:00 Coffee break

16:20 Workshop (Students Presentation and Conclusions)

18:00 Cultural Expression (short presentation of country: traditions, festivals, food, history,…)

  • Portugal (maximum 30 m)
  • Spain (maximum 30 m)

19:30 Dinner

31/03 Friday

9:30 Turkey, Greece and Hungary presentation

10:40 Coffee break

11:00 Presentation (Continuation)

12:30 Lunch

            14:30 Workshop of Turkey, Greece and Hungary

16:00 Coffee break

16:20 Workshop (Students Presentation and Conclusions)

18:00 Cultural Expression (short presentation of country: traditions, festivals, food, history,…)

  • Turkey (maximum 30 m)
  • Greece (maximum 30 m)
  • Hungary (maximum 30 m)

19:30 Dinner

 

01/04 Saturday

Visit to Foz Côa Museam – Vila Nova de Foz Côa (Douro River UNESCO World Heritage)

Lunch at Vila Nova de Foz Côa

Visit to Almeida (Aerial Picture of Fortified Town Almeida)

 

02/04 Sunday – Free time

03/04 Monday

9:30 Albania, Czech Republic and Romania presentation

10:40 Coffee break

11:00 Presentation (Continuation)

12:30 Lunch

            14:30 Workshop of Albania, Czech Republic and Romania

16:00 Coffee break

16:20 Workshop (Students Presentation and Conclusions)

18:00 Cultural Expression (short presentation of country: traditions, festivals, food, history,…)

  • Albania (maximum 30 m)
  • Czech Republic (maximum 30 m)
  • Romania (maximum 30 m)

19:30 Dinner

04/04 Tuesday

9:30 Final Conclusions

10:40 Coffee break

11:00 Certificates Ceremony

12:30 Lunch

14:00 Free time in the city

19:30 Dinner

05/04 Wednesday – Departure